County Pairs 2017
1 st Round Sunday11th June – 10 a.m. 

Green – Kington
  1.   C.Handscombe (Bulmer)   v        2. A.Lowe  (Hereford)                  
  3.   F.Harrison  (CG)                 v        4. D.Roberts  (Kington)

  5.   F.Rawlings  (Hereford)        v        6. J.Woakes (Aston Ingham)
  7.   P.Pritchard (Kington)           v        8. D.Tantrum (Eardisland)    
Green – Leominster
  9.   P.Middleton (Ledbury)         v      10. D.Palmer (Ross)
11.   C.Walters (Bodenham)       v      12. J.Watkins (Ross)
13.  M.Griffiths (Ledbury)           v      14. P.Williams (Hereford)
15.  D.Holmes (Ledbury)            v      16. C. Reading (CG)
Green – Eastnor
17. K.Mowbray (Ledbury)           v      18. C.Sockett (Bodenham)       
19. K.Jones (Hereford)              v      20. G.Williams (Ross)
21. M.Holmes (Ledbury)             v      22. A.Edwards (Brimfield)
23. R.Loveridge (Eastnor)          v      24. M.Smith (Ross)
Green – Ledbury
25. R.Gerbez (Bodenham)         v      26. R.Atkins (Ledbury)    
27. D.Mills (Aston Ingham)         v      28. R.Bithell (Kington)
29. M.Simon (Weobley)              v      30. M.Ehrler (Bulmers)      
31. W. Brenner (Weobley)          v     32. R.Davies (Weobley)

2nd   Round Friday 16th June – 6.15 p.m.
Green – Ross-On-Wye

 1. C. Handscombe  (Bulmers)    v         4. D. Roberts (Kington) 

 6. F. Rawlings (Hereford)           v        7. P. Pritchard (Kington)

 10.  D. Palmer (Ross)                 v        12. J. Watkins (Ross)

14. P. Williams (Hereford )         v        15. D, Holmes (Ledbury)    

Green – Weobley
  17. K. Mowbray (Ledbury)       v         20. G. Williams (Ross)

  21. M. Holmes (Ledbury          v         24. M. Smith (Ross)

  26.  R. Atkins (Ledbury)          v         28. R. Bithell (Kington)

  30. M. Ehrler (Bumers)            v        32. R.Davies (Weobley)   


Quarter Final Sunday 18th June – 10 a.m.

Green – Leominster
 4.  D. Roberts (Kington)         v          6. F. Rawlings (Hereford)  

 10.  D. Palmer (Ross)              v         14. P. Williams (Hereford)

 17. K. Mowbrey (Ledbury)       v          21. M. Holmes (Ledbury) 

 26.  R. Atkins (Ledbury)            v          30. M. Ehrler (Bulmers)

 

Semi Final Friday 23rd  June – 6.15 p.m.
Green. St. Martins

 4. D. Roberts (Kington)           v          14.  P. Williams (Hereford)

 21. M.Holmes (Ledbury)         v          26. R. Atkins (Ledbury)

Final Saturday/Sunday 15/16th  July, 2017 at Hereford B.C.

4 D. Roberts  (Kington)            v         26. R. Atkins (Ledbury)





BOWLING IS FOR ALL AGES
Community Web Kit provided free by BT