County Singles 2017 

 1st Round Sunday 25th June – 10 a.m.

Green – Ross-On-Wye

  1. D.Palmer (Ross)            v        2. A.Tandler (Brimfield)

  3. D.Magness (Ross)        v        4. A.Edwards (Brimfield)    

  5. G.Scarborugh (Ross)    v        6. M.Smith (Ross)

  7. M.Griffiths (Ledbury)     v         8. R.Atkins (Ledbury)

Green – Ledbury

   9. H.Watkins (Ross)           v      10. T.Holmes (Ledbury) 

11. R.Black (St.Martins)        v      12. D.Kirk  (Ross)    

13. D.Holmes (Ledbury)       v      14. R.Loveridge (Eastnor)

15. D.Roberts (Kington)       v       16. D.Tantrum (Eardisland)
 
Green – Kington

17. G.Williams (Ross   )       v      18. M.Simon (Weobley) 

19. J.Weakes (Aston Ingham)   v      20. P.Brown (Ross)      

21. M.Atkins (Ledbury)          v      22. P.Middleton (Ledbury) 

23. C.Walters (Bodenham)   v      24. D.Mills (Aston Ingham)

 Green – Eastnor

25. J.Miller (St.Martins)         v      26. S.Jones (Ledbury)  

27. M.Holmes (Ledbury)       v      28. A.Welch (Ledbury)   

29. M.Ehrler (Bulmers)          v      30. J.Watkins (Ross)

31. P.Pritchard (Kington)       v      32. R.Bithell (Kington)

 

2nd Round.

Friday 30th June – 6.15 p.m.

 Green – Bulmers

  1. D. Palmer (Ross)               v         3.   D. Magness (Ross)

  6. M. Smith (Ross)                 v         8.    R. Atkins (Ledbury)

 10. T. Holmes (Ledbury)         v        12. D. Kirk (Ross)

13. D. Holmes (Ledbury)          v       16.   D. Tantrum (Eardisland)
 
Green – Weobley

18.  M. Simon (Weobley)         v        20. P. Brown (Ross)

21.  M. Atkins (Ledbury)           v        23. C. Walters (Bodenham)

 26. S. Jones (Ledbury)      v    M. Holmes 

29. M. Ehler (Bulmers)             v         32.  R.Bithell (Kington)
 
Quarter Final Sunday 2nd July – 10 a.m.

Green – Weobley
1. D. Palmer (Ross)            v    8. R. Atkins (Ledbury)

10. T. Holmes (Ledbury)     v    13. D. Holmes (Ledbury)

18. M. Simon (Weobley)      v    21. M. Atkins (Ledbury)

27. M. Holmes (Ledbury)     v    32. R. Bithell (Kington)

Semi Final Tuesday 11th July – 6.15 pm 

Green - WEOBLEY

 1. D,Palmer (Ross)         v       10. T. Holmes (Ledbury) 

 21. M. Atkins (Ledbury)   v       27. M. Holmes (Ledbury)


Final Saturday/Sunday 15/16th July,2017 at Hereford BC


 1. D. Palmer (Ross)       v       21.  M. Atkins  (Ledbury)

 





BOWLING IS FOR ALL AGES
Community Web Kit provided free by BT