County Triples 2017 

  1st   Round Sunday 21st  May – 10 a.m.

Green – Ledbury

1. P.Sharp (Eardisland)         v      2. R.Bell  (Aston Ingham)     

3. M.Simon (Weobley)           v      4. R.Gwynne (Ross)

5. A.Edwards (Brimfield)       v      6. M.Smith (Ross)
 

7.  G.Merredy (Eastnor)         v      8.  R.Atkins (Ledbury)

9.  A.Lowe (Hereford)            v      10. F.Rawlings (Hereford)      
    

  2nd    Round Friday 2nd June – 6.15 p.m.
 
Green – Kingsland


  1.P. Sharpe (Eardisland)               v                    3. M.Simon (Weobley)

  6.  M.Smith (Ross)                          v                   8. R.Atkins (Ledbury)

 10. F.Rawlings (Hereford)              v                  11. K.Mowbray (Ledbury)

12. C.Handscombe (Bulmers)        v                  13. M.Holmes (Ledbury)


Green – Leominster

14.  P.Evans (Kington)                        v                 15. P.Williams (Hereford)

16.  C.Sockett (Bodenham)               v                 17.   G.Williams (Ross)

18.  C. Walters (Bodenham)              v                 19.  R.Bithell (Kington)

20.  F.Harrison (Castle Green)           v                21.  P.Middleton (Ledbury)

  Quarter Final Sunday 4 th June – 10 a.m.  

Green – Ross-On-Wye


3. M. Simon (Weobley)                       v          8.  R. Atkins (Ledbury)

10. F.Rawlings (Hereford)                  v          12. C. Handscombe (Bulmers)

14. P. Evans (Kington)                        v          17.  G. Williams (Ross)

19.  R. Bithell (Kington)                        v          21. P. Middleton (Ledbury)


Semi Final Tuesday 13th   June – 6.15 p.m.

Green     St Martins

8. R. Atkins (Ledbury)                           v         10.  F. Rawlings (Hereford)        

17.   G. Williams (Ross)                        v        19. R. Bithell (Kington)



  Final Saturday/Sunday 15/16th  July, 2017 at Hereford B.C.

8. R. Atkins (Ledbury)     v         19.  R. Bithell (Kington) 





BOWLING IS FOR ALL AGES
Community Web Kit provided free by BT